SIDEBAR
»
S
I
D
E
B
A
R
«
Outdoor League Schedule
Jun 9th, 2015 by bkirpens

 Tuesday, June 30th

PTV OL Week 3

Please check over the team list and make sure your team is scheduled.

5:45 PM – Net Set up
6:00 PM – Warm up
6:15 PM – Games Start

Court Map

EVERY team is expected to help set up and take down the nets. Please be courteous to fellow teams and show up early to set up. Also, please put the net systems and balls back into the shed at the end of the night.

If you are looking for subs or another team member, check out our Available Players list. If you would like to be added to this list, please email us with your name, level of play and contact info (phone # or email).

 

 

Summer Only Membership
May 1st, 2015 by bkirpens

For those who only join us for the outdoor season, we offer a Summer-Only Membership for just $7.50

You can sign up on May 1st membership is valid thru August 31st

Pittsfield Tuesday Coed League – Playoff Finals
Apr 13th, 2015 by bkirpens

4/14/2015: Finals Schedule!

Crosby : 6:30 : Bumpin’ Uglies vs Adventure Time
BCC : 6:15 : High Velocity vs Ballz Out

Note that we still have to be out of BCC by 8 pm but we have the full night at Crosby.

Morningside : Rec open play
Conte : Advanced open play

Pittsfield Tuesday Coed League – Playoffs
Apr 6th, 2015 by bkirpens

4/7/2015

——–

Please note that teams listed first are the home team and have choice of side or serve.

Crosby : 6:30 : Cascade Theory v Frequently Dubious

Crosby : 8:15 : High Velocity v [Winner of early match]

Egremont : 6:30 : EZ Pass v Johnny’s Beach Club

Egremont : 8:15 : Ballz Out v [Winner of early match]

Richmond : 6:30 : Adventure Time v Soco Loco

Richmond : 8:15 : Bumpin’ Uglies v Hit Heads

——–

Conte : 6:00 – 10:00 : A division open play

Morningside : 6:00 – 10:00 : B division open play

Pittsfield Tuesday Coed League – Playoffs
Mar 29th, 2015 by bkirpens

3/31/2015

———

Berkshire Community College : 6:15 : Empire Spikes Back v Ball Busters

Berkshire Community College : 8:00 : Hit Heads v [Winner of early match]

Conte : 6:30 : Ballz Out v Spike Club

Conte : 8:15 : On Her Majest’s Secret Service v [Winner of early match]

Crosby : 6:30 : Ace Down Pass Up v Just the Four of Us

Crosby : 8:15 : Bumpin’ Uglies v [Winner of early match]

Egremont : 6:30 : See You Next Tuesday v Muffalata

Egremont : 8:15 : Adventure Time v [Winner of early match]

Morningside : 6:30 : Bump It Like It’s Hot v I Got It

Morningside : 8:15 : High Velocity v [Winner of early match]

Richmond : 6:30 : What the Fug v I’d Hit That

Richmond : 8:15 : SoCo LoCo v [Winner of early match]

**Please note that if your team is schedule for the EARLY match and you WIN, then you have to STAY to play the late match too! Due to the number of gyms, these teams have a BYE on Tuesday:

  • Cascade Theory
  • EZ Pass
  • Johnny’s Beach Club
  • Frequently Dubious

   The four teams above will play the early matches on 4/7. Again, the winners that night (for these four teams) will stay and play the late match.

   Lastly, please note that we are using BCC for a late match.


SIDEBAR
»
S
I
D
E
B
A
R
«
»  Substance:WordPress   »  Style:Ahren Ahimsa